Search

Research

    Gels

    Proteins

    Hydration

    Recovery

    Accessories

    Care

    Boosts & Chewing Gum

    Our Boxes

    Privacy policy

    General conditions of use - Personal data

    The Publisher:The person, natural or legal, who publishes the online public communication services. The Site:All sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
    The User:The person using the Site and the services.

    Nature of the data collected

    As part of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

    Civil status, identity, identification data...

    Communication of personal data to third parties

    No communication to third parties

    Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that it may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or pursuant to a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

    Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger/absorption

    Collection of opt-in (consent) prior to the transmission of data following a merger/acquisition

    In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of your personal data to which you have consented.

    Data aggregation

    Aggregation with non-personal data

    We may publish, disclose and use aggregate information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

    Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts

    Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts

    If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to make cross-mailings, said service may communicate to us your profile information, connection information, as well as any other information whose disclosure you have authorized. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available about the User.

    Collection of identity data

    Free consultation

    Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

    Collection of identification data
    Use of user ID only for access to services

    We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

    Terminal data collection

    No collection of technical data

    We do not collect or store any technical data from your device (IP address, Internet service provider, etc.).

    Cookies

    Cookie retention period

    In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

    Cookie purpose

    Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
    You are informed that the Publisher is likely to deposit cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

    Opt-in for the deposit of cookies

    We do not use cookies. If we were to use any in the future, you would be informed in advance and would have the option of disabling these cookies.

    Retention of technical data

    Shelf life of technical data

    Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the intended purposes.

    Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

    Period of retention of personal data and anonymization

    No data retention

    We do not keep any personal data beyond your duration of connection to the service for the purposes described in these T&Cs.

    Data deletion after account deletion

    Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes has been reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have a right of deletion on your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

    Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

    For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

    Account deletion

    On-demand account deletion

    The User has the possibility of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account parameters if necessary.

    Deletion of the account in case of violation of the TOS

    In the event of violation of one or more provisions of the T&Cs or of any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.

    Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

    User information in the event of a security breach

    We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake To:

    • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
    • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you thereof;
    • Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and

    damages that may result from said incident

    Limitation of Liability

    Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or liability for the occurrence of

    may be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

    Transfer of personal data abroad

    No transfer outside the European Union

    The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

    Modification of the T&Cs and the privacy policy

    In the event of modification of these T&Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
    We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T&Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

    Applicable law and terms of appeal

    Arbitration Clause

    You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these T&Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will be subject to an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you adhere without reservation.

    Data portability

    Data portability

    The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all the data concerning you returned to you on simple request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. This data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

    These TOS are made available by Aboutinnovation and Privacy Tech under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.